?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Text [My Phrase]

Darn

It's Tuesday and well, you know. This week, random hatred! This one might be a two-parter, because I hate a lot of people. Hahah.

Top Ten People I Hate
1. Two words. Rush. Limbaugh.
2. Stephanie Meyer. UGH. You have no idea.
3. Dane Cook. He's not funny!
4. Colin Ferrel. He's not hot! Nor can he act.
5. Anyone from 'The Hills'
6. Taylor Swift. Squinty eyed little cliche songwriter.
7. The Jonas Brothers.
8. Any other Disney kid star (ie...HSM, Camp Rock, Wizards, etc...whatever)
9. The Maddens. I don't know why.
10. Tom Cruise. He just creeps me out now.

This week was mostly uneventful. I had a transfusion yesterday; my head hurts today. I have work tonight, but I don't really feel like going.

The last couple of time I was working in Starbucks, my stomach started hurting. I thought maybe it was the coffee, so last time I didn't have anything with any coffee in it. I still got sick. Maybe it's the steamed milk? Then I thought "What if you're becoming lactose intolerant?" NO. I would DIE. I love dairy! Diary...? Daree? Whatever.

Being online is really boring these days.

Comments

Taylor Swift so does not write her own songs. She can't even sing in key.

And I hate you because you work at Starbucks. I practically live there. They know me now.
Let the HateFest continue. Lahahah...

I want to punch T Swift in her face, I'm just sayin'. :/

And don't worry. I hate you too. :3
Aw, I like Colin Farrell (Primarily because I reckon In Bruges is hilarious) but otherwise, good list.
Hmm. Yeah, I dunno, he has the occasional good timing, I guess.

However. I just love the way he always appears on 'Family Guy'.

"You're shirt says 'Phresh', but with a PH...How nice."
Yay! I didn't make the list. -happy dance-
Every time I think of Tom Cruise, I think of Ricky Bobby.


See?
I came back.
Just for you.
Aren't YOU happy?
Ecstatic. See my face? ---->

lol. You should do the TTT. It's fun. We can hate. Together.
Dane Cook has his really funny moments. At least IMHO.

Also, I know you secretly love HSM. For you? I'll even use an icon.

And yes. Dairy. ♥
I see icon. See mine? HSM = head in freezer. I haven't seen any of them.
I still think we should fix this.
I think that's dangerous thinking.